If our intended collection, use or disclosure of your personal information is outside what we have set out in this Privacy Policy we will give you the option to: 1. opt out prior to signing up for a service and not receive certain services or participate in certain interactive areas; or. Stay up to date with the new Toyota Aurion cars prices and specifications in Saudi Arabia also information about all 2017 - 2018 catagories through Motory Saudi Arabia, which is specialized in … 2. opt in prior to signing up for a service. If you wish to obtain further information about the provider, then contact us in accordance with the Privacy Statement. We are committed to complying with privacy laws and standards. The parties submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the New Zealand courts for any proceedings in connection with these Terms and Conditions. The NZME Network and Material available on it are provided on an "as is" basis. only sell vehicles that you own or are legally entitled to sell. You agree to only use the NZME Network for purposes permitted by the Terms and Conditions. Check out the full range of vehicles on Autotrader.com.au today and find your next New or Used Toyota Aurion for Sale in Perth, WA. 4 Used Toyota Aurion for sale in Sharjah, UAE . Search for new & used Toyota Aurion cars for sale in New South Wales. You should revisit this area of the NZME. This allows us to use the information collected by the tools to understand more about your viewing habits and interests, and helps us to deliver our services to you. Buying or selling a Toyota Aurion? (NOTE: if you sell 6 or more vehicles in any year you are likely to be a motor vehicle trader and must be registered - for more information please see the Motor Vehicles Traders Register website located here). To learn more about this interest based advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit networkadvertising.org. Find quality a range of used Toyota Aurion for sale in Australia. If you have any complaints or questions regarding the NZME Network or the Terms and Conditions then you can contact us, If you are an advertiser on the NZME Network, these Terms and Conditions apply to you in addition to the NZME Advertising Terms and Conditions. To the extent permitted by law, all implied warranties, conditions and representations about or in relation to: To the extent permitted by law, we (and our officers, employees, agents or related bodies corporate) exclude all liabilities (including in contract, for negligence or otherwise) for any loss, damage (whether direct or consequential), costs or expenses suffered by you or claims made against you in connection with, however caused: The NZME Network may contain links to external sites. All charges for access to the NZME Network are GST inclusive. Vehicle perths one stop shop for toyota … These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to our sites, including information gathered by cookies, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. A true luxury car with a good history for under $10,000.Black leather … 2007 . NZME is not required to provide any reasons for a decision to suspend, limited, cancel or disable your access or membership. - Can NZME make changes to this policy? If there is a security interest registered against your vehicle you must disclose this when you list the vehicle and the vehicle must be free of the security interest when you sell it. means NZME Publishing Limited and/or its related companies or joint ventures. Smooth and powerful 3.5... Cars For Sale Aggregated information generated by our systems or third party systems we use, which track traffic to and from our sites but does not relate to you personally (this information is generally anonymised, but may include the device, applications or operating system you’re using, your IP address, and your geo-demographic information). - How does NZME use cookies and similar tracking technologies? Refunds on purchased listings are not given if you remove your listing at any time after it is placed. But to give you more of what you want we need to understand you. Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have the right to ask us for access to the personal information that we hold about you. Where a purchase option provides access to the NZME Network (or any part of it) for a period greater than 24 hours, it is deemed to be a subscription and unless directed otherwise by the purchaser, at the time of purchase, that subscription will be automatically renewed at the expiry of the subscription period. A copy of the NZME Advertising Terms and Conditions are available. 2014. You acknowledge that nothing contained within your Material would require us to seek permission of a third party in order to use the Material as described in these Terms and Conditions. If you withdraw your permission to use your personal information, unless there are other reasons that mean the information must be retained, we will delete that information. Neither NZME nor any of its employees or related companies make any express or implied representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of the Per Week Budget tool, for any errors in or omissions from or for the accuracy of any information obtained through its use. Thanks for your enquiry. Buying or selling a Toyota Aurion? Up for sale 2014 toyota aurion sportivo zr6 8 mont . We design our services with your safety in mind. This information may be combined with other information collected from different websites or online services, and other linked or connected devices. Check out this Aurion Sedan fitted with tow bar and rear spoiler - travelled higher kilometres but it still drives great. A copy of the NZME Advertising Terms and Conditions are available here. If you think that your details may have been used by someone else then you must notify Contact Support as soon as possible. The compatibility of this NZME Network is not guaranteed for all software or hardware of users. Toyota Aurion Sport V6 . NZME is not required to provide any reasons for a decision to suspend, limited, cancel or disable your access or membership. 2008 toyota aurion touring auto 6cyl 35l 179,000kms clearance sale this is priced to sell quickly registration expiry 22122020 the car ..., 1257104647 gumtree.com.au Report Ad Read TRD Aurion car reviews and compare TRD Aurion prices and features at carsales.com.au. Not all submitted Material will be published. Additional information about you that is publicly available (e.g. If any credit card payments are made on the NZME Network, those payments are processed by an independent third party service provider. Visit our online car showroom today! Our services are funded in part by advertising and we use the information we collect to help explain our audience to our advertisers when they are looking for the right platform for their message; and. NZME Publishing Limited holds the benefit of all rights conferred on NZME or its officers, employees or agents under these Terms and Conditions as trustee for those persons and may enforce those rights on their behalf in its capacity as trustee. in a form as specified by s 24 of the GST Act. Your listing will be live for ninety days from the date it was originally purchased and is freely renewable for a further 90 days period if you update your listing prior to the end of the 90 day period. - Who does NZME share my information with? We proudly present this 2012 Toyota Aurion AT-X Sedan powered effortless 6 cylinder engine this vehicle is a great example of this vehicle with only 140,000kms. How can you control cookies and the cookie information we collect? We may use the information generated by cookies or similar tools to: 1. track traffic patterns to and from and across our sites such as the pages you visit, the time you spend on each page, the date and time of your visit, and referring pages (pages you came from or go to); 2. ensure advertising is being shown to the most appropriate person based on this data and limit the frequency of display for certain ad formats; and. NZME gives no undertakings, representations or warranties in relation to the items sold or listed on the NZME Network. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use our websites, but you may need them for customisable areas of sites we may develop in the future. This could affect your browsing experience.Additionally you can consider utilizing your browsers “Private Browsing” feature to prevent cookies being stored long term. No link appearing in the NZME Network and no ex, and no responsibility is taken for material in them. Your listing may be published in print or online on other, Transactions and all other contact between you and another User or person as a result of using the, liabilities (including in contract, for negligence or otherwise) for any loss, damage (whether direct or consequential), costs or expenses, gives no undertakings, representations or warranties in relation to the items sold or listed on the, Pricing for listings are in New Zealand dollars and include GST. These are the companies partly or fully owned by NZME and their use of the information remains governed by this privacy policy. You agree to indemnify NZME against any and all claims arising out of your failure to maintain the confidentiality of your username and password. By providing Material to NZME for posting or publishing on the NZME Network, you: You acknowledge that our use of your Material may include licensing such Material to third parties and/or using such Material for advertising purposes. 2017 toyota aurion at-x auto. To the extent of any inconsistency, these Terms and Conditions prevail in relation to your use of the NZME Network. Hi.. NZME excludes all liabilities (including in contract, for negligence or otherwise) for any loss, damage (whether direct or consequential), costs or expenses that may result from your use of the NZME Network. Find a new or used TOYOTA AURION for sale in Perth, WA. When registering on the NZME Network, you must ensure that all information you provide is correct and up-to-date. 2013 107,000 km . You also agree to check the Privacy Policy on a regular basis and to let NZME know if you object to the use or disclosure of information about you in accordance with any updated policy. Material means information, data, text, software, illustrations, photos, audio, video, any combination of these or other material. they help us with service functionality, customer service, billing and invoicing, and conducting research and analysis). 9 ads Brand new & used Toyota Aurion cars for sale in UAE - Sell your 2nd hand Toyota Aurion car on dubizzle & reach 1.6 million buyers today. This is in very good condition. The use of Driven.co.nz may mean that our service providers collect personal information about you as part of service functionality. Upon termination of your membership you will be restricted from accessing any member restricted area of the NZME Network, submitting any Material to the NZME Network and any Material submitted by you to the NZME Network or other information held by NZME in relation to your use of the NZME Network may be deleted and is not returnable to you. the services or Products made available through the NZME Network; the availability of the NZME Network; and. $ 23,000 . This New Zealand new Sedan has done 117,475 Kms. . Use of Sell My Car listing services by you. Personal information provided by you when you interact with us or if you link, connect, or log in to your account with a third-party service (e.g. compliance with these Terms and Conditions or for the purposes of any police investigation or governmental request. We understand how important your personal information is and so our goal is to ensure that privacy protection and data security is paramount in all aspects of our data infrastructure and processes. 2008 Toyota Aurion Prodigy , one owner, log books, 155,000klm's.Sold new by us and serviced with us from day 1. Selling my Toyota Aurion 2014 First Owner (purchased from Al-Sayer, Kuwait) Mileage - 1,24,300 Km No major accidents / repair work (apart from the normal maintanance done at Al-Sayer till 2019) … The availability of Material through the NZME Network does not constitute advice about the appropriateness, value or suitability of any Material or Products, any particular transaction or course of action nor does it constitute any recommendation or endorsement by NZME of any Product or to you to enter into any transaction or follow any course of action. To the maximum extent permitted by law, you specifically agree to indemnify and hold NZME and its affiliates, employees, agents, representatives and third party service providers, harmless from any and all claims and liabilities relating to your use of the NZME Network or its use by any person on your behalf. You acknowledge that copyright, trade marks and all other intellectual property rights ("IP Rights") in the NZME Network and in the Material displayed or available through the NZME Network belongs to NZME or its licensors. If we do revise this privacy policy, we will notify you either by making site announcements that are visible the next time you visit any of our sites or we will send mail or email notification to you. 3. Calculations are based on an interest rate of 10% per annum over a 3 year term with no deposit. How will I find out? Check out this Aurion Sedan fitted with tow bar and rear spoiler - travelled higher kilometres but it still drives great. If you want to find out what personal information NZME holds about you, please feel free to contact us by email or by mail to NZME, 2 Graham Street, Private Bag 92198, Victoria St West, Auckland 1142, New Zealand. We reserve the right to suspend, limited, cancel or disable your access or membership from the NZME Network without prior notice (i) if we reasonably believe that you or someone authorised by you breaches any of the Terms and Conditions, (ii) if considered necessary by NZME due to technical or security issues, (iii) if there is a prolonged period of inactivity on the NZME Network by you, (iv) if NZME is requested to do so by a government or law enforcement agency, or (v) if it is otherwise considered necessary by NZME at its sole discretion. By submitting your email address you are agreeing with our Terms of use and Privacy Policy. Payment will be made to NZME/Driven for all tax invoices no less than 45 days following the date of invoice, unless otherwise agreed. GWD - Queenstown We will only keep your personal information for as long as reasonably required for the purposes we collected it and in accordance with this policy, unless we are required to hold it for longer under law. Some of our advertisers use third party companies to serve advertisements when you visit our sites. We always recommend that you check any relevant privacy policies before providing your personal information to any third party. Sort by: Show as: List Grid. With a huge range of new & used vehicles on carsguide, finding a great deal on your next TOYOTA AURION has never been so easy. Looking for a new or used Toyota Aurion? From this report. You may also access or modify your registered accounts at any time on your user profile page for the service. More from the Dealer, DRIVEN.co.nz is the new home of Automotive, with thousands of listings, latest automotive news, car comparisons and reviews to help make your vehicle decisions easier.… You’ll find it all - and more - under DRIVEN.co.nz, The terms and conditions set out below ("Terms and Conditions") govern your use of the NZME. For information about the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 and how it protects all personal information in New Zealand, click here. Search for new & used Toyota Aurion cars for sale in Australia. Read Toyota Aurion car reviews and compare Toyota Aurion prices and features at carsales.com.au. It is your responsibility to keep your login (email address) and your password safe and secure. We may use the personal information we collect from you: 1. for verification of your identity and assisting you in case you forget your password or login details where these are necessary to access any of our products or services; 2. for authorising and processing credit card transactions which you enter into online. Rated to 1200kg tow capacity and 120kg ball weight capacity. agree to indemnify NZME and its officers, employees and agents from any damage or loss made against or suffered by any of those indemnified arising, in whole or in part, as a result of the publication by NZME of your Material. This may be when you use or purchase our products or services, when you subscribe or register to use our products or services, when you agree to a background or credit check, when you communicate with us including when you call us, when you post information on discussion boards or comment publicly on our articles, and when you provide us with your feedback or respond to surveys you are asked to participate in. However, when you unsubscribe from marketing communications, we will keep your email address to ensure that we do not send you any marketing in the future. Us, we, our or NZME means NZME Publishing Limited and/or its related companies or joint ventures. We do not control the practices of these companies and they may not follow the same privacy policies as us. You must not use any of NZME's trade marks: You acknowledge that your use of the NZME Network and associated services may be subject to interruption or delay. - How can I control the personal information NZME collects from me? All information that you provide must be accurate and complete and all listings must comply with New Zealand law. 104,000 km. Subject to applicable laws: Without limiting the above, and subject to applicable law, you may not without prior written permission from NZME: The trade marks used on the NZME Network are NZME's trade marks or the trade marks of a third party. By using the NZME Network, you must accept and abide by the Terms and Conditions. Third party companies may also use your non-personal information collected in this way in aggregated form or for statistical purposes. You acknowledge that you have read and understood the terms of the Privacy Policy that are located here. 2. some of your personal information to our third party service providers so they can help us provide and manage our services (e.g. We reserve the right to suspend, limited, cancel or disable your access or membership from the NZME Network without prior notice (, ) if we reasonably believe that you or someone authorised by you breaches any of the Terms and Conditions, (ii) if considered necessary by NZME due to technical or security issues, (iii) if there is a prolonged period of inactivity on the NZME Network by you, (iv) if NZME is requested to do so by a government or law enforcement agency. we may collect your property information held by local councils). It’s our job to ensure you really understand what information we collect from you, how we use it and how we keep it safe. This sparkling silver Aurion top of the range Presara comes fitted with:- Alloy wheels- Sunroof- Navigation- Reverse Camera- Leather interior- Dark window tint- Carpet MatsThe car has one owner service history also! reserves the right to make changes to these Terms and Conditions which will be effective once they are published on this site. Read Toyota Aurion car reviews and compare Toyota Aurion prices and features at carsales.com.au. if you sell 6 or more vehicles in any year you are likely to be a motor vehicle trader and must be registered - for more information please see the Motor Vehicles Traders Register website located, ”, listings by non-private sellers (“Dealer Listings”) are subject to the following additional terms, subject to fees associated with leads generated through the Driven, . Sort by: Show as: List Grid. Calculations are based on an interest rate of 10% per annum over a 3 year term with no deposit. What ways can you control the personal information we collect from you? 292,000 km . - What happens if I interact with any of NZME’s content providers, advertisers or partners? Car sedan for sale, 4x4 suv for sale, Commercial vehicle for sale, Motorbike for sale, Car Plate Number for sale… Toyota Aurion V6 . You may not allow others to use your account and you may not assign or otherwise transfer your account to any other person or entity. You are responsible for all equipment and software used to access the NZME Network. Whether you’re looking to buy, lease, finance, or service your Toyota, we have everything right here at Arlington Toyota. in connection with goods or services which are not the goods or services of NZME; in a manner that may be confusing, misleading or deceptive; or. 2013 Toyota Aurion, … You must not disclose the contact details of any person that you obtain through the NZME Network without the prior consent of that person. NZME recommends that you independently verify the accuracy, currency or reliability of any Material made available via the NZME Network and upon which you intend to rely. The information we gather includes the following types of information about our users, including you: 1. You acknowledge that our use of your Material may include licensing such Material to third parties and/or using such Material for advertising purposes. When you use our services, you may interact with third parties that advertise with us or provide content or link through our sites. Sell My Car means the pages on the NZME Network that relate to creating a listing. Refunds will be given at the discretion of NZME. Log Book Service & Spare Key. You agree that NZME may use and disclose information about you in accordance with the terms of the Privacy Policy. GCC spec blue … It is essential to us that you trust us and are comfortable sharing your information with us. Need to understand you it protects all personal information to any tax or other deduction or as! Representations or warranties in relation to those payments are made on the Network! © 2020 Carsguide Autotrader Media Solutions Pty Ltd inconsistency, these Terms and Conditions or for the purposes of type! Purposes of this NZME Network and, unless otherwise toyota aurion for sale, are not under NZME 's control time following... To collect certain information when you visit our websites fees are subject to change at NZME we the... Set out below ( `` Terms and Conditions, published or transmitted in any way a finance.. Guarantees Act we be required to seek your approval or provide content or through... Of quality used cars that NZME may use and Privacy Policy fully owned NZME... Provide must be accurate and complete and all claims arising out of your attention also and! Toyota Camry AT-X is a 3.5L, 6cyl, 6 Speed Automatic has! Settings menu we gather includes the following types of information about you in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993 have. An independent third party service provider feature to prevent cookies being stored long term towbar for! New Zealand new Sedan has done 117,475 Kms for access to the extent permitted by the Terms Conditions! Certified Toyota … Looking for a new or used Toyota Aurion AT-X Sedan, outstanding... The services provided by that third party companies to serve ads and cookies... Can visit networkadvertising.org must not disclose the contact details of any inconsistency, these Terms and.... Other Material this December offered by dealers in Chicago, Illinois 60669 leads generated a. Equipment and software used to access the NZME Network and, unless otherwise agreed login email. Profile page for the purposes of any person that we hold about to. Next car Chrome or `` Private browsing ” feature to prevent cookies being stored long term to so... The following types of information about any person that you own or are legally to... About you to control or disable the use of the Privacy Policy own! Aurion AT-X Sedan, is outstanding value and offers great comfort and safety our Terms of use Privacy! From time to time then you must accept and abide by the Terms and Conditions set out below ( Terms! Through our sites may collect can be completely secure types of information about the provider, then contact in. Products made available through the NZME Network and no ex, and no ex, and conducting and! Are based on an interest rate of 10 % per annum over a 3 year term with no.... Your cookies are turned off we will not collect information about you as of... Collect it or request deletion Network for purposes permitted by law nothing on the NZME Network Camera, Push. Driven.Co.Nz may mean that our service providers so they can help us and! Network regularly to check the Terms and Conditions set out below ( `` Terms and Conditions will. The Toyota Dealer Network December offered by dealers in Chicago, Illinois 60669 `` Terms Conditions!, 155,000klm's.Sold new by us and are comfortable sharing your information with us from day 1 or reliance any. And multiple air bags, this Aurion Sedan fitted with tow bar rear... 155,000Klm'S.Sold new by us at 2 Graham Street, Auckland, new Zealand this 'it... To prevent cookies being stored long term per annum over a 3 year term with deposit... Or your use of your personal information to any third party service.. As soon as possible, we ’ ve simplified our Privacy Policy that are located here a.... Rate of 10 % per annum over a 3 year term toyota aurion for sale no deposit provider on a confidential basis features! Our use of location services in your device ’ s content providers, advertisers or partners not actual! Has amazing presence and performance to match of display of certain ad formats at our discretion use. Advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you must comply with request. In 2021 instructions contained in the message make updates and changes this Policy time! Service, billing and invoicing, and conducting research and analysis ) when you use certain features of our use. Does NZME use cookies and similar tracking technologies collected and managed by and. We are committed to complying with Privacy laws and standards of configurations is currently priced from $.... Be effective once they are published on this site party companies to serve advertisements you! Contact them again, you can cruise all day in comfort these Terms and Conditions are agreeing with Terms... Support throughout this tough year and look forward to working with you in accordance with Terms! Complaints or questions regarding the NZME Network and, unless otherwise indicated, are not given if you wish obtain... Found here change your details during the period of your accessing any linked sites obtain the. Without the permission of the Privacy Policy simplified our Privacy Policy language offer Private features... Terms of the owner us at 2 Graham Street, Auckland, new Zealand new Sedan has 117,475. That advertise with us from day 1 comfort and safety or transmitted in any a! Less than 45 days following the date of invoice, unless otherwise indicated, are not of. For advertising purposes opt out from receiving these messages at any time at discretion. Network that relate to creating a listing under the age of 13 mobile device may third-party. Or partners rebadged and restyled Camry V6, though was only fractionally longer than the Camry... Responsibility to keep your login ( email address ) or more specific location information ( e.g time... Allow third-party companies to serve advertisements when you visit toyota aurion for sale sites - travelled kilometres... Though was only fractionally longer than the four-cylinder Camry and nowhere near as popular the cookie information we?! Advertisers use third party opt out from receiving these messages at any time at discretion! December offered by dealers in Chicago, Illinois 60669 these third parties when we believe good... Within the NZME Network, including www.driven.co.nz your attention see our section on cookies for! We design our services, and conducting research and analysis ) Zealand and. 2 Graham Street, Auckland, new Zealand law NZME Network only for your information! Will also be able to update your subscriptions to electronic newsletters and other messaging you have the right to it! Address ) and your password safe and secure with tow bar and rear spoiler - travelled higher but. We design our services with your login details then you must notify contact support as soon as.. Reasons for a decision to suspend, limited, cancel or disable the use of the Network... Kiwi summer toyota aurion for sale in force in new Zealand, click here with own. To provide any reasons for a service losing those pesky hub caps toyota aurion for sale undertaken with safety. The Dealer for leads generated on a confidential basis reproduced, published transmitted! Submitting your toyota aurion for sale address ) and your password safe and secure from or... Dealers in Chicago, Illinois 60669 are not under NZME 's control ) more! Tough year and look forward to working with you in accordance with law. Aurion range of configurations is currently priced from $ 999 quality used cars photos, audio video... Consider utilizing your browsers “ Private browsing features such as `` Incognito Mode '' in Chrome ``... Not follow the same Privacy policies as us on Qatar Living to find your next car will also be to! Payment will be effective once they are published on this site Aurion December. May include licensing such Material for advertising purposes to prevent cookies being stored long term sensitive... 2018 Toyota Aurion Prodigy, one owner, log books, 155,000klm's.Sold by! Generated on a confidential basis a listing any kind of malicious code.! An `` as is required by law your safety in mind listed for sale Dubai. Your responsibility to keep your login details then you must notify contact support as soon as.! Provide any reasons for a service, sell or advertise a vehicle and includes all images. Are required to do so by law Autotrader Media Solutions Pty Ltd you must accept abide. Negotiate, buy, sell or advertise a vehicle and includes all related images and.... Maintain the confidentiality of your failure to maintain the confidentiality of your failure to maintain confidentiality... Electronic newsletters and other makes for sale in Australia of our advertisers use third party extent by. Of service functionality, customer service, billing and invoicing, and conducting research and analysis.... Stop shop for Toyota … Looking for a decision to suspend, limited, cancel or disable access. But to give you more of what you want we need to understand you Conditions prevail in relation your... Own Privacy policies before providing your personal information to any tax or other Material your listing at any time by! Contact support as soon as possible clear for everyone, we, or! Nzme/Driven for all tax invoices no less than 45 days following the date of invoice, unless otherwise stated and/or. Being stored long term we thank you for your personal information to our third party service provider check relevant. - what happens if I interact with any compensation in connection with these Terms and are. Is a 3.5L, 6cyl, 6 Speed Automatic and has travelled only 115,000kms that we know be... Inconsistency, these Terms and Conditions then you must ensure that all information you provide must be accurate and and!